History of the NCTM Board

  • The present and past officers and directors of the National Council of Teachers of Mathematics are listed below. The dates indicate the period of service, which begins at the end of the Annual Meeting. (Thus "1948-50" means that the person served from the end of the Annual Meeting in 1948 to the end of the Annual Meeting in 1950.) 

    Presidents  Executive Directors 
    Honorary Presidents  Executive Secretaries 
    Vice Presidents  Recording Secretaries 
    Secretary-Treasurers  Elected Officers and Directors 

    Presidents

    Robert Q. Berry III
    Charlottesville, Virginia
    2018-2020
    Matthew R. Larson Lincoln, Nebraska
    2016-2018
    Diane J. Briars Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  2014-2016
    Linda M. Gojak
    Willowick, Ohio
    2012-2014
    J. Michael Shaughnessy Portland, Oregon 2010-2012
    Henry S. Kepner, Jr. Milwaukee, Wisconsin 2008-2010
    Francis (Skip) Fennell Westminster, Maryland 2006-2008
    Cathy L. Seeley Austin, Texas 2004-2006
    Johnny W. Lott Missoula, Montana 2002-2004
    Lee V. Stiff Raleigh, North Carolina 2000-2002
    Glenda Lappan East Lansing, Michigan 1998-2000
    Gail F. Burrill Hales Corners, Wisconsin 1996-98
    Jack Price Pomona, California 1994-96
    Mary M. Lindquist Columbus, Georgia 1992-94
    Iris M. Carl Houston, Texas 1990-92
    Shirley F. Frye Scottsdale, Arizona 1988-90
    John A. Dossey Normal, Illinois 1986-88
    F. Joe Crosswhite Columbus, Ohio 1984-86
    Stephen S. Willoughby New York, New York 1982-84
    Max A. Sobel Upper Montclair, New Jersey 1980-82
    Shirley A. Hill Kansas City, Missouri 1978-80
    John C. Egsgard Orillia, Ontario 1976-78
    E. Glenadine Gibb Austin, Texas 1974-76
    Eugene P. Smith Detroit, Michigan 1972-74
    H. Vernon Price Iowa City, Iowa, 1970-72
    Julius H. Hlavaty New Rochelle, New York 1968-70
    Donovan A. Johnson Minneapolis, Minnesota 1966-68
    Bruce E. Meserve Burlington, Vermont 1964-66
    Frank B. Allen La Grange, Illinois, 1962-64
    Phillip S. Jones Ann Arbor, Michigan 1960-62
    Harold P. Fawcett Columbus, Ohio 1958-60
    Howard F. Fehr New York, New York 1956-58
    Marie S. Wilcox Indianapolis, Indiana 1954-56
    John R. Mayor Madison, Wisconsin 1952-54
    H. W. Charlesworth Denver, Colorado 1950-52
    E. H. C. Hildebrandt Evanston, Illinois 1948-50
    Carl N. Shuster Trenton, New Jersey 1946-48
    F. L. Wren Nashville, Tennessee 1944-46
    Rolland R. Smith Springfield, Massachusetts 1942-44
    Mary A. Potter Racine, Wisconsin 1940-42
    H. C. Christofferson Oxford, Ohio 1938-40
    Martha Hildebrandt Maywood, Illinois 1936-38
    J. O. Hassler Norman, Oklahoma 1934-36
    William Betz Rochester, New York 1932-34
    John P. Everett Kalamazoo, Michigan 1930-32
    Harry C. Barber Exeter, New Hampshire 1928-30
    Marie Gugle Columbus, Ohio 1926-28
    Raleigh Schorling Ann Arbor, Michigan 1924-26
    J. H. Minnick Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1921-24
    C. M. Austin Oak Park, Illinois 1920-21

    top 

    Honorary Presidents

    John R. Clark New Hope, Pennsylvania 1970-86
    W. S. Schlauch Dumont, New Jersey 1948-53
    H. E. Slaught Chicago, Illinois 1936-38

    top 

    Vice Presidents

    Jack E. Forbes Flossmoor, Illinois 1969-70
    Mary E. Stine Fairfax, Virginia 1969-70
    David W. Wells Pontiac, Michigan 1968-70
    James K. Whitney Hopkins, Minnesota 1968-70
    Sarah Greenholz Cincinnati, Ohio 1967-69
    Kenneth C. Skeen Concord, California 1967-69
    George S. Cunningham Cleveland, Ohio 1966-68
    Henry W. Syer Kent, Connecticut 1966-68
    Earle F. Myers Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1965-67
    Oscar F. Schaaf Eugene, Oregon 1965-67
    Donald F. Marshall Dearborn, Michigan 1964-66
    Edith Steanson Norman, Oklahoma 1964-66
    Roy Dubisch Seattle, Washington 1963-65
    Emma M. Lewis Washington, D.C. 1963-65
    Marguerite Brydegaard San Diego, California 1962-64
    Eugene P. Smith Detroit, Michigan 1962-64
    Mildred Keiffer Cincinnati, Ohio 1961-63
    Bruce E. Meserve Upper Montclair, New Jersey 1961-63
    Eunice Lewis Norman, Oklahoma 1961-62
    William H. Glenn Pasadena, California 1960-61
    Clifford Bell Los Angeles, California 1960-62
    Clarence Ethel Hardgrove DeKalb, Illinois 1960-62
    Mildred B. Cole Hyattsville, Maryland 1959-61
    Phillip S. Jones Ann Arbor, Michigan 1959-60
    Ida May (Bernhard) Puett Atlanta, Georgia 1958-60
    E. Glenadine Gibb Cedar Falls, Iowa 1958-60
    Alice M. Hach Racine, Wisconsin 1957-59
    Robert E. Pingry Urbana, Illinois 1957-59
    Laura K. Eads New York, New York 1956-58
    Donovan A. Johnson Minneapolis, Minnesota 1956-58
    Milton W. Beckmann Lincoln, Nebraska 1955-57
    Francis G. Lankford, Jr. Farmville, Virginia 1955-57
    Charlotte W. Junge Detroit, Michigan 1954-56
    H. Vernon Price Iowa City, Iowa 1954-56
    H. Glenn Ayre Macomb, Illinois 1953-55
    Mary C. Rogers Westfield, New Jersey 1953-55
    Marie S. Wilcox Indianapolis, Indiana 1952-54
    Irene Sauble Detroit, Michigan 1952-54
    Agnes Herbert Baltimore, Maryland 1952-53
    James H. Zant Stillwater, Oklahoma 1951-53
    Dale Carpenter Los Angeles, California 1950-52
    Lenore John Chicago, Illinois 1950-52
    Charles H. Butler Kalamazoo, Michigan 1949-51
    Vera Sanford Oneonta, New York 1948-50
    E. H. C. Hildebrandt Evanston, Illinois 1947-49
    H. W. Charlesworth Denver, Colorado 1946-48
    L. H. Whitcraft Muncie, Indiana 1945-47
    Edith Woolsey Minneapolis, Minnesota 1944-46
    Edwin G. Olds Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1943-45
    Dorothy S. Wheeler Hartford, Connecticut 1942-44
    R. L. Morton Athens, Ohio 1941-43
    F. L. Wren Nashville, Tennessee 1940-42
    E. R. Breslich Chicago, Illinois 1939-41
    Ruth Lane Iowa City, Iowa 1938-40
    John T. Johnson Chicago, Illinois 1936-39
    Mary Kelly Wichita, Kansas 1936-38
    Florence Brooks Miller Shaker Heights, Ohio 1935-37
    Allan R. Congdon Lincoln, Nebraska 1934-36
    Ralph Beatley Cambridge, Massachusetts 1933-35
    Mary A. Potter Racine, Wisconsin 1932-34
    Martha Hildebrandt Maywood, Illinois 1931-33
    W. S. Schlauch New York, New York 1930-32
    Hallie S. Poole Buffalo, New York 1929-31
    Mary S. Sabin Denver, Colorado 1928-30
    C. M. Austin Oak Park, Illinois 1927-29
    W. W. Hart Madison, Wisconsin 1926-27
    Winne Daley New Orleans, Louisiana 1925-26
    Florence Bixby Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1924-25
    Mabel Sykes Chicago, Illinois 1923-24
    Eula Weeks Saint Louis, Missouri 1922-23
    E. H. Taylor Charleston, Illinois 1921-22
    Harold O. Rugg New York, New York 1920-21

    top 

    Secretary-Treasurers

    Edwin W. Schreiber Macomb, Illinois 1929-51
    J. A. Foberg Chicago, Illinois 1920-23, 1923-27,
    1927-28, 1928-29

    top 

    Executive Directors

    Ken Krehbiel Reston, Virginia 2017-present
    Robert M. Doucette Reston, Virginia 2013-2016
    Kichoon Yang Reston, Virginia 2009-2013
    James M. Rubillo Reston, Virginia 2001-2009
    John A. Thorpe Reston, Virginia 1998-2001
    James M. Rubillo Reston, Virginia 1997-1998
    Linda P. Rosen Reston, Virginia 1995-1997
    James D. Gates Reston, Virginia 1976-1995

    top 

    Executive Secretaries

    James D. Gates Washington, D.C. 1962-64 (acting), 1964-76
    M. H. Ahrendt Washington, D.C. 1951-63
    H. W. Charlesworth Washington, D.C. 1950-51 (acting)

    top 

    Recording Secretaries

    Lenore S. John Chicago, Illinois 1967-69
    Robert E. Pingry Urbana, Illinois 1966-67
    Houston T. Karnes Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1954-66
    Agnes Herbert Baltimore, Maryland 1953-54

    top 

    Elected Officers and Directors

    Beth Kobett
    Eldersburg, Maryland
    2018-2021
    Jeffrey Shih
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    2018-2021
    Jason Slowbe
    Temecula, California
    2018-2021
    Denise WalstonChesapeake, Virginia
    2018-2021
    Linda Davenport
    West Roxbury, Massachusetts
    2017-2020
    David Ebert
    Oregon, Wisconsin
    2017-2020
    DeAnn Huinker
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin
    2017-2020
    Daniel J. Teague
    Morrisville, North Carolina
    2017-2020
    Robert Q. Berry III 
    Charlottesville, Virginia
    2017-2021
    Olive Chapman
    Calgary, Alberta
    2016-2019
    Kevin J. Dykema
    Mattawan, Michigan
    2016-2019
    Gina Kilday
    West Greenwich, Rhode Island
    2016-2019
    Kay A. Wohlhuter
    Duluth, Minnesota
    2016-2019
    Nadine Bezuk
    San Diego, California
    2015-2018
    John SanGiovanni
    Westminster, Maryland
    2015-2018
    Denise Spangler
    Athens, Georgia
    2015-2018
    Marilyn Strutchens
    Auburn, Alabama
    2015-2018 
    Matthew R. Larson Lincoln, Nebraska
    2015-2019
    Jennifer Bay-Williams Louisville, Kentucky 2014-2017
    Paul Kelley Anoka, Minnesota 2014-2017
    Cathy Martin Denver, Colorado 2014-2017
    Trena Wilkerson Waco, Texas 2014-2017
    Diane Briars Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2013-2017
    Florence Glanfield Edmonton, Alberta 2013-2016
    Ruth Harbin Miles Madison, Virginia 2013-2016
    Jane Porath Charlevoix, Michigan 2013-2016
    Rose Mary Zbiek University Park, Pennsylvania 2013-2016
    Margaret (Peg) Cagle Chatsworth, California 2012-2015
    Karen J. Graham Durham, New Hampshire 2012-2015
    Gladis Kersaint Tampa, Florida 2012-2015
    Jonathan (Jon) Wray Ellicott City, Maryland 2012-2015
    Robert Q. Berry III Charlottesville, Virginia 2011-2014
    Dane R. Camp Honolulu, Hawaii 2011-2014
    Mark W. Ellis Fullerton, California 2011-2014
    Latrenda Knighten Baton Rouge, Louisiana 2011-2014
    Linda Gojak University Heights, Ohio 2011-2015
    Kimberly Mueller Lumberton, New Jersey 2010-2013
    Anne M. Collins Cambridge, Massachusetts 2010-2013
    Debbie Duvall             Edmonton, Alberta 2010-2013
    Matthew R. Larson Lincoln, Nebraska 2010-2013
    Barbara J. Dougherty Oxford, Mississippi 2009-2012
    Diana V. Lambdin Bloomington, Indiana 2009-2012
    David K. Masunaga Honolulu, Hawaii 2009-2012
    Judith Zawojewski Chicago, Illinois 2009-2012
    J. Michael Shaughnessy
    Portland, Oregon
    2009-2013
    Frederick L. Dillon Strongsville, Ohio 2008-2011
    Karen Karp Louisville, Kentucky 2008-2011
    Jennifer J. Salls Sparks, Nevada 2008-2011
    Christine D. Thomas Atlanta, Georgia 2008-2011
    Marshalyn E. Baker Oakland, Maine 2007-2010
    Vena M. Long Knoxville, Tennessee 2007-2010
    Jacqueline Goodloe Smith Washington, D.C. 2007-2010
    Christine Suurtamm Ottawa, Ontario 2007-2010
    Henry S. Kepner, Jr. Milwaukee, Wisconsin 2007-2011
    Don S. Balka Notre Dame, Indiana 2006-2009
    John A. Carter Lincolnshire, Illinois 2006-2009
    Beatriz S. D'Ambrosio Oxford, Ohio 2006-2009
    Margaret (Peg) Smith Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2006-2009
    Francis (Skip) Fennell Westminster, Maryland 2005-2009
    Ruth M. Casey Lawrenceburg, Kentucky 2005-2008
    Shelley Kim Ferguson San Diego, California 2005-2008
    Audrey L. Jackson Ballwin, Missouri 2005-2008
    Nora G. Ramirez Tempe, Arizona 2005-2008
    Jennie M. Bennett Houston, Texas 2004-2007
    David DeCoste Antigonish, Nova Scotia 2004-2007
    Bonnie J. Hagelberger Plymouth, Minnesota 2004-2007
    Richard T. Seitz Helena, Montana 2004-2007
    Cathy L. Seeley Austin, Texas 2003-2007
    Cynthia G. Bryant Salem, Missouri 2003-2006
    M. Kathleen Heid University Park, Pennsylvania 2003-2006
    Mari Muri Hartford, Connecticut 2003-2006
    Anthony A. Scott Elmwood Park, Illinois 2003-2006
    Laurie Boswell Bethlehem, New Hampshire 2002-2005
    Gail R. Englert Chesapeake, Virginia 2002-2005
    Barbara J. Reys Columbia, Missouri 2002-2005
    Mike Koehler Overland Park, Kansas 2002-2005
    Johnny W. Lott Missoula, Montana 2001-2005
    Cindy Chapman Albuquerque, New Mexico 2001-2004
    Carolyn Kieran Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2001-2004
    Mark Saul Bronxville, New York 2001-2004
    J. Michael Shaughnessy Portland, Oregon 2001-2004
    Mary Buck Helena, Montana 2000-2003
    Susan K. Eddins Batavia, Illinois 2000-2003
    Judith Sowder San Diego, California 2000-2003
    Bert K. Waits Columbus, Ohio 2000-2003
    Lee V. Stiff Raleigh, North Carolina 1999-2003
    Judith E. Jacobs Pomona, California 1999-2002
    Frank K. Lester, Jr. Bloomington, Indiana 1999-2002
    Carol E. Malloy Chapel Hill, North Carolina 1999-2002
    Beatrice Moore-Harris Houston, Texas 1999-2002
    Rita C. Janes St. John's, NF, Canada 1998-2001
    Thomas R. Lewis Moline, Illinois 1998-2001
    Karen Longhart Kalispell, Montana 1998-2001
    John Van de Walle Midlothian, Virginia 1998-2001
    Glenda T. Lappan East Lansing, Michigan 1997-2001
    Ann M. Carlyle Goleta, California 1997-2000
    Loring (Terry) Coes, III East Greenwich, Rhode Island 1997-2000
    Richard Kopan Calgary, Alberta, Canada 1997-2000
    Steven J. Leinwand Middletown, Connecticut 1997-2000
    Patricia F. Campbell College Park, Maryland 1996-1999
    Dwight A. Cooley Fort Worth, Texas 1996-1999
    Linda M. Gojak Euclid, Ohio 1996-1999
    Johnny W. Lott Missoula, Montana 1996-1999
    Gail F. Burrill Hales Corners, Wisconsin 1995-99
    Jerry P. Becker Carbondale, Illinois 1995-98
    Peggy House Marquette, Michigan 1995-98
    Sandra M. Powers Charleston, South Carolina 1995-98
    Zalman Usiskin Winnetka, Illinois 1995-98
    Diane J. Briars Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1994-97
    Roberta Koss San Rafael, California 1994-97
    Paul R. Trafton Cedar Falls, Iowa 1994-97
    Lorna Fay Wiggan Toronto, Ontario 1994-97
    Francis (Skip) Fennell Westminster, Maryland 1993-96
    Christian R. Hirsch Kalamazoo, Michigan 1993-96
    Sue Ann McGraw Portland, Oregon 1993-96
    Joan Ferrini-Mundy Durham, New Hampshire 1993-96
    Miriam A. Leiva Charlotte, North Carolina 1992-95
    William J. Masalski Amherst, Massachusetts 1992-95
    Irvin E. Vance East Lansing, Michigan 1992-95
    Earlene K. Hemmer Belgrade, Montana 1992-94
    Ian C. deGroot North Vancouver, British Columbia 1991-94
    Daniel T. Dolan Helena, Montana 1991-94
    David R. Johnson Glendale, Wisconsin 1991-94
    Beverly W. Nichols Overland Park, Kansas 1991-94
    Gail F. Burrill Hales Corners, Wisconsin 1990-93
    Frances R. Curcio Staten Island, New York 1990-93
    Richard D. Lodholz Creve Coeur, Missouri 1990-93
    Lee V. Stiff Raleigh, North Carolina 1990-93
    Charlotte E. Copley Hampton, Virginia 1989-92
    Glenda Lappan East Lansing, Michigan 1989-92
    Alan R. Osborne Columbus, Ohio 1989-92
    Judy M. Trowell Little Rock, Arkansas 1989-92
    Fred Crouse Centerville, Nova Scotia 1988-91
    Howard C. Johnson Syracuse, New York 1988-91
    Cathy L. Seeley Austin, Texas 1988-91
    Lee E. Yunker West Chicago, Illinois 1988-91
    Judith Adams Laramie, Wyoming 1987-90
    Mary M. Hatfield Lawrence, Kansas 1987-90
    Larry L. Luck Minneapolis, Minnesota 1987-90
    Dorothy S. Strong Chicago, Illinois 1987-90
    David J. Glatzer West Orange, New Jersey 1986-89
    Henry S. Kepner, Jr. Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1986-89
    Mary Harley Kruter Alexandria, Virginia 1986-89
    Bonnie H. Litwiller Cedar Falls, Iowa 1986-89
    Katherine P. Layton Beverly Hills, California 1985-88
    Mary M. Lindquist Columbus, Georgia 1985-88
    Donald W. Hight Pittsburg, Kansas 1985-88
    Ronald Wittner Regina, Saskatchewan 1985-88
    Joan L. Akers (Mitchell) San Diego, California 1984-87
    Albina S. Cannavaciolo Hamden, Connecticut 1984-87
    Philip L. Cox Walled Lake, Michigan 1984-87
    Marilyn L. Hala Pierre, South Dakota 1984-87
    Louis G. Henkel Holland, Michigan 1983-86
    Margaret J. Kenney Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts 1983-86
    Genevieve M. Knight Hampton, Virginia 1983-86
    Louise M. Smith Charleston, South Carolina 1983-86
    John A. Dossey Normal, Illinois 1982-85
    Patricia M. Hess Albuquerque, New Mexico 1982-85
    Bob Robinson Hamilton, Ontario 1982-85
    Wallace D. Rogelstad Milwaukie, Oregon 1982-85
    Iris M. Carl Houston, Texas 1981-84
    Linda Silvey Los Angeles, California 1981-84
    Harold D. Taylor San Mateo, California 1981-84
    Jack D. Wilkinson Cedar Falls, Iowa 1981-84
    Bruce C. Burt West Chester, Pennsylvania 1980-83
    Theresa I. Denman Detroit, Michigan 1980-83
    Betty K. Lichtenberg Tampa, Florida 1980-83
    Marilyn N. Suydam Columbus, Ohio 1980-83
    Chris Boldt Mesquite, Texas 1980-82
    Jane E. Martin Eureka, Missouri 1979-82
    Douglas J. Potvin Montreal, Quebec 1979-82
    James M. Rubillo Newton, Pennsylvania 1979-82
    Sarah M. Burkhart Tulsa, Oklahoma 1979-80
    Edgar L. Edwards, Jr. Richmond, Virginia 1978-81
    Gail D. Lowe (Parrino) Los Angeles, California 1978-81
    Catherine D. Tobin Lexington, Massachusetts 1978-81
    James W. Wilson Athens, Georgia 1978-81
    LeRoy C. Dalton Wauwotosa, Wisconsin 1977-80
    Jesse A. Rudnick Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1977-80
    William A. Stannard Billings, Montana 1977-80
    June J. M. Yamashita Kailua, Hawaii 1977-80
    Betty Beaumont San Antonio, Texas 1976-79
    F. Joe Crosswhite Columbus, Ohio 1976-79
    Floyd L. Downs San Mateo, California 1976-79
    Vernon R. Hood Portland, Oregon 1976-79
    Mary E. Froustet Union, New Jersey 1975-78
    George Immerzeel Cedar Falls, Iowa 1975-78
    Gerald R. Rising Buffalo, New York 1975-78
    Gladys M. Thomason Decatur, Georgia 1975-78
    Geraldine Green Royal Oak, Michigan 1974-77
    Joan E. Kirkpatrick Edmonton, Alberta 1974-77
    Leroy Sachs Clayton, Missouri 1974-77
    Max A. Sobel Upper Montclair, New Jersey 1974-77
    Stuart A. Choate Pontiac, Michigan 1973-76
    Shirley M. Frye Phoenix, Arizona 1973-76
    John L. Lawson Cleveland, Ohio 1973-76
    Ingrid B. Weise Kensington, Maryland 1973-76
    Charles E. Allen Los Angeles, California 1972-75
    Shirley A. Hill Kansas City, Missouri 1972-75
    Thomas J. Hill Norman, Oklahoma 1972-75
    Gwen H. Shufelt Roswell, Georgia 1972-75
    Myron F. Rosskopf New York, New York 1972
    Jack Price San Diego, California 1972-74
    James F. Gray Glencoe, Missouri 1971-74
    L. Doyal Nelson Edmonton, Alberta 1971-74
    Richard S. Pieters Andover, Massachusetts 1971-74
    Elizabeth A. Collins Miami, Florida 1971-72
    Louis S. Cohen Bloomington, Minnesota 1970-73
    Anna Marie Evans Cincinnati, Ohio 1970-73
    James N. Hardesty Los Angeles, California 1970-73
    Lyn McLane Belmont, Massachusetts 1970-73
    Mary E. Stine Fairfax, Virginia 1970-72
    Jack E. Forbes Hammond, Indiana 1970-71
    John F. Devlin East Norwich, New York 1969-72
    Helen F. Kriegsman Pittsburg, Kansas 1969-72
    Lehi T. Smith Tempe, Arizona 1969-72
    Eugene D. Nichols Tallahassee, Florida 1968-71
    Joseph J. Stipanowich Macomb, Illinois 1968-71
    Stephen S. Willoughby New York, New York 1968-71
    W. Eugene Ferguson Newtonville, Massachusetts 1967-70
    Juanita S. Tolson Washington, D.C. 1967-70
    Lauren G. Woodby East Lansing, Michigan 1967-70
    Clarence H. Heinke Columbus, Ohio 1966-69
    Houston T. Karnes Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1966-69
    William K. McNabb Dallas, Texas 1966-69
    Elden B. Egbers Olympia, Washington 1965-68
    John C. Egsgard C.S.B., Toronto, Ontario 1965-68
    Lenore S. John Chicago, Illinois 1965-68
    Kenneth E. Brown Washington, D.C. 1964-67
    Kenneth B. Henderson Urbana, Illinois 1964-67
    Louis F. Scholl Buffalo, New York 1964-67
    Stanley J. Bezuszka S.J., Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts 1963-66
    Harold C. Trimble Columbus, Ohio 1963-66
    Helen Warren Salisbury, Maryland 1963-66
    E. G. Begle Stanford, California 1962-65
    Emil J. Berger Saint Paul, Minnesota 1962-65
    Max Beberman Urbana, Illinois 1961-64
    W. T. Guy, Jr. Austin, Texas 1961-64
    Julius H. Hlavaty New York, New York 1961-64
    J. Houston Banks Nashville, Tennessee 1960-63
    Irvin H. Brune Cedar Falls, Iowa 1960-63
    Oscar F. Schaaf Eugene, Oregon 1959-62
    Frank B. Allen La Grange, Illinois 1958-61
    Burton W. Jones Boulder, Colorado 1958-61, 1962-65
    Bruce E. Meserve Upper Montclair, New Jersey 1958-61
    Robert E. K. Rourke Kent, Connecticut 1957-60, 1960-63
    Annie John Williams Durham, North Carolina 1957-60
    H. Vernon Price Iowa City, Iowa 1956-59
    Philip Peak Bloomington, Indiana 1956-59, 1959-62
    Jackson B. Adkins Exeter, New Hampshire 1955-58
    Henry Swain Winnetka, Illinois 1955-58
    Clifford Bell Los Angeles, California 1954-57, 1957-60
    Catherine A.V. Lyons Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1954-57
    Houston T. Karnes Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1953-54
    Howard F. Fehr New York, New York 1953-56
    Philip S. Jones Ann Arbor, Michigan 1953-56, 1956-59
    Elizabeth J. Roudebush Seattle, Washington 1953-56
    Allene Archer Richmond, Virginia 1952-55
    Ida May (Bernhard) Puett Atlanta, Georgia 1952-55, 1955-58
    Harold P. Fawcett Columbus, Ohio 1952-55
    William A. Gager Gainesville, Florida 1951-54, 1954-57
    Lucy E. Hall Wichita, Kansas 1951-54
    Henry Van Engen Madison, Wisconsin 1951-53, 1959-62
    Ida Mae Hears Lafayette, Louisiana 1950-53
    Donovan A. Johnson Minneapolis, Minnesota 1950-53
    Mary C. Rogers Westfield, New Jersey 1950-53
    Agnes Herbert Baltimore, Maryland 1949-52
    John R. Mayor Washington, D.C. 1949-52
    Henry W. Syer Kent, Connecticut 1949-52
    Elenore M. Lazansky Berkeley, California 1948-50
    Marie S. Wilcox Indianapolis, Indiana 1948-51
    James H. Zant Stillwater, Oklahoma 1948-51
    Charles H. Butler Kalamazoo, Michigan 1947-49
    Emma Hesse Berkeley, California 1947-48
    Ona Kraft Cleveland, Ohio 1946-47, 1947-50
    Lee Boyer Millersville, Pennsylvania 1946-49
    Walter H. Carnahan Lafayette, Indiana 1946-49
    Lorena Cassidy Wichita, Kansas 1945-48
    Harold B. Garland Boston, Massachusetts 1945-48
    George E. Hawkins La Grange, Illinois 1945-48, 1948-51
    E. H. C. Hildebrandt Evanston, Illinois 1944-47
    C. N. Shuster Trenton, New Jersey 1944-47
    Ruth W. Stokes Rock Hill, South Carolina 1944-47
    Veryl Schult Washington, D.C. 1943-46, 1946-49, 1949-50
    A. R. Congdon Lincoln, Nebraska 1942-45
    Ina A. Holroyd Manhattan, Kansas 1942-45
    L. H. Whitcraft Muncie, Indiana 1941-44
    Hildegarde Beck Detroit, Michigan 1940-43, 1943-46
    H. W. Charlesworth Denver, Colorado 1940-43, 1943-46
    A. Brown Miller Shaker Heights, Ohio 1939-42, 1942-45
    Dorothy Wheeler Hartford, Connecticut 1939-42
    Kate Belle Spokane, Washington 1938-41, 1941-44
    E. R. Breslich Chicago, Illinois 1936-39
    L. D. Haertter Clayton, Missouri 1936-39
    Virgil S. Mallory Montclair, New Jersey 1936-39, 1939-42
    M. L. Hartung Madison, Wisconsin 1935-38, 1938-41
    Mary L. Potter Racine, Wisconsin 1935-38
    Rolland R. Smith Springfield, Massachusetts 1935-38, 1938-41
    H. C. Christofferson Oxford, Ohio 1934-37, 1937-38
    Edith Woosley Minneapolis, Minnesota 1934-37, 1937-40
    Martha Hildebrandt Maywood, Illinois 1934-36, 1938-40
    W. S. Schlauch New York, New York 1933-36
    Mary Kelly Wichita, Kansas 1932-33
    John P. Everett Kalamazoo, Michigan 1932-35
    Elsie P. Johnson Oak Park, illinois 1932-35
    Raleigh Schorling Ann Arbor, Michigan 1932-35
    C. Louis Thiele Detroit, Michigan 1931-34
    John R. Clark New York, New York 1929-32
    Mary S. Sabin Denver, Colorado 1929-31, 1931-34
    J. A. Fobert California, Pennsylvania 1929-30
    Walter F. Downey Boston, Massachusetts 1928-30
    Edwin W. Schreiber Ann Arbor, Michigan 1928-30
    Elizabeth Dice Dallas, Texas 1928-29, 1929-32
    J. O. Hassler Norman, Oklahoma 1928-29, 1929-32, 1933-34, 1941-44
    Vera Sanford New York, New York 1927-29
    William Betz Rochester, New York 1927-30, 1930-32, 1934-37, 1937-40
    Frank C. Touton Los Angeles, California 1926-29
    Harry English Washington, D.C. 1925-28, 1928-31
    Harry C. Barber Boston, Massachusetts 1925-28, 1930-33, 1933-36
    Eula Weeks Saint Louis, Missouri 1923-26
    W. C. Eells Walla Walla, Washington 1923-26
    Gertrude Allen Oakland, California 1922-25
    W. W. Rankin Durham, North Carolina 1922-25
    Orpha Worden Detroit, Michigan 1921-24, 1924-28
    C. M. Austin Oak Park, Illinois 1921-24, 1924-27, 1930-33, 1940-43
    W. A. Austin Fresno, California 1920-22
    W. D. Reeve Minneapolis, Minnesota 1920-21, 1926-28
    W. D. Beck Iowa City, Iowa 1920-21
    Jonathan Rorer Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1920-23
    Harry Wheeler Worchester, Massachusetts 1920-22
    Marie Gugle Columbus, Ohio 1920-23, 1928-31, 1931-34
    top